Staff

Mrs Carolyn Pentecost

Mrs Carolyn Pentecost

Principal

Mrs Louise Buckley

Mrs Louise Buckley

First Deputy Principal

Mr Ian Nicholson

Mr Ian Nicholson

Deputy Principal

Mrs Vanessa Moodie

Mrs Vanessa Moodie

Deputy Principal

Mr Simon Quin

Mr Simon Quin

Senior Leader

Mr Simon Finnimore

Mr Simon Finnimore

Senior Leader

Mrs Angela Macdonald

Mrs Angela Macdonald

Principal’s Assistant

Mr Michael Meade

Mr Michael Meade

Principal’s Nominee

Head of Faculty | Social Science

Mrs Jill Tompsett

Mrs Jill Tompsett

International Student Coordinator

Mrs Juliet Dunlop-Fraser

Mrs Juliet Dunlop-Fraser

Sports Coordinator

Mrs Rebecca Astwood

Mrs Rebecca Astwood

Head of Faculty

Mathematics & Statistics

Mr Hamish Carr

Mr Hamish Carr

Head of Faculty

Technology

Mrs Lindsay Fish

Mrs Lindsay Fish

Head of Faculty

Languages & Literacies

Mrs Wendy Fleming

Mrs Wendy Fleming

Head of Faculty

Arts

Mr Mat Kindley

Mr Mat Kindley

Head of Faculty

Sciences

Mr Adam Walter

Mr Adam Walter

Head of Faculty

Physical Education & Health

Mrs Lindsay Gowans

Mrs Lindsay Gowans

Co-Head of Faculty | Year 7 & 8, Dean | Year 7 & 8

Mrs Jennifer Carter

Mrs Jennifer Carter

Co-Head of Faculty | Year 7 & 8, Dean | Year 7 & 8

Mr Joe Manukau

Mr Joe Manukau

Dean | Poumatua

Technology

Ms Kathryn O'Sullivan

Ms Kathryn O'Sullivan

Dean | Year 9

Physical Education & Health

Mrs Jane Finnimore

Mrs Jane Finnimore

Dean | Year 9

Languages & Literacy

Mr Angus Donaldson

Mr Angus Donaldson

Dean | Year 11

Physical Education & Health

Mr Graeme Vallely

Mr Graeme Vallely

Dean | Year 12

Technology

Mrs Nicola Wynne

Mrs Nicola Wynne

Dean | Year 13

Sciences

Mrs Geralyn Allen

Mrs Geralyn Allen

Languages & Literacies

Mr Philip Bache

Mr Philip Bache

Sciences

Ms Josie Bankers

Ms Josie Bankers

Front Office

Mrs Margy Bansgrove

Mrs Margy Bansgrove

Front Office

Mr Peter Besley

Mr Peter Besley

Social Sciences

Ms Susan Bryson

Ms Susan Bryson

Attendance Officer

Ms Gaylia Bundle

Ms Gaylia Bundle

Head of Department

Gateway | Careers | Star

Mr Karri Butler

Mr Karri Butler

ICT | Technician

Ms Robyn Cameron

Ms Robyn Cameron

Technology

Mrs Debbie Christian

Mrs Debbie Christian

Accounts

Mr Ross Christian

Mr Ross Christian

Property

Miss Tamara Cook

Miss Tamara Cook

Year 7 & 8

Ms Lisa Corbett

Ms Lisa Corbett

Counsellor

Mr Philip Cranston

Mr Philip Cranston

Social Sciences

Mrs Kim Croxon

Mrs Kim Croxon

Nurse

Mrs Samantha Davies

Mrs Samantha Davies

Year 7 & 8

Ms Sue de Lautour

Ms Sue de Lautour

Language & Literacies

Mrs Deidre Duggan

Mrs Deidre Duggan

Year 7 and 8

Ms Mariann Edginton

Ms Mariann Edginton

Learning Support

Mr Steve Gilroy

Mr Steve Gilroy

Property Manager

Mrs Megan Foote

Mrs Megan Foote

Gateway | Careers | Star

Miss Sue Grant

Miss Sue Grant

Social Sciences

Mrs Barbara Green

Mrs Barbara Green

Languages & Literacies

Mrs Jessica Helms

Mrs Jessica Helms

Mathematics

Mrs Debra Holmes

Mrs Debra Holmes

Year 7 & 8

Mrs Isobel Huggard

Mrs Isobel Huggard

Year 7 & 8

Ms Jill Jackson

Ms Jill Jackson

Learning Support

Mrs Barbara Jacobson

Mrs Barbara Jacobson

Learning Support

Mr David Jenkin

Mr David Jenkin

Mathematics & Statistics

Mrs Hilary Johnson

Mrs Hilary Johnson

Innovative Horticulture Manager

Ms Taryn Johnson

Ms Taryn Johnson

Mathematics & Statistics

Mrs Sandy Kindley

Mrs Sandy Kindley

Physical Education & Health

Mrs Allie Koni

Mrs Allie Koni

Technology

Mrs Aroha Koria

Mrs Aroha Koria

Languages & Literacies

Miss Chloe McDonald- Nairn

Miss Chloe McDonald- Nairn

Social Sciences

Mrs Margaret Meldrum

Mrs Margaret Meldrum

Learning Support

Ms Mahala Meredith

Ms Mahala Meredith

Sciences

Ms Anderley Middleton

Ms Anderley Middleton

Sciences

Mrs Maxine Miller

Mrs Maxine Miller

Teacher Aide

Technology

Mrs Ann Murphy

Mrs Ann Murphy

Library

Mr Roy Murphy

Mr Roy Murphy

Social Sciences

Mrs Anita O'Neil

Mrs Anita O'Neil

Learning Support

Mrs Paula Owen

Mrs Paula Owen

Teacher Support

Mrs Vetekina Pekipaki

Mrs Vetekina Pekipaki

Languages & Literacies

Mrs Nikki Pooley

Mrs Nikki Pooley

Languages & Literacies

Mr Arno Potgieter

Mr Arno Potgieter

Year 7 & 8

Ms Sarah Quilty

Ms Sarah Quilty

Technology

Mrs Carol Rae

Mrs Carol Rae

Front Office Manager

Mrs Nyla Sheard

Mrs Nyla Sheard

Canteen

Mrs Marionne Silvester

Mrs Marionne Silvester

Technician

Science

Mr Vernon Smith

Mr Vernon Smith

Teacher Support

Mrs Lisa Sushames

Mrs Lisa Sushames

Languages & Literacies

Ms Robin Sweeney

Ms Robin Sweeney

Arts

Ms Lisa Tawhiti

Ms Lisa Tawhiti

Learning Support

Ms Bianca Till

Ms Bianca Till

Arts

Mrs Jill Tran Van

Mrs Jill Tran Van

Technology

Mrs Sara Wallace

Mrs Sara Wallace

Science

Mrs Nicky Walter

Mrs Nicky Walter

Year 7 & 8

Mrs Rochelle Wright

Mrs Rochelle Wright

Mathematics

Latest News


#
Latest news page from Katikati College | Carolyn Pentecost | Principal
#

Contact

33 Beach Road
Katikati, 3129
Western Bay of Plenty

info@kkc.school.nz

Call Us: +64 (0)7 5490 434

Copyright ©2018 Katikati College. All rights reserved. Website by Whitfield Consulting